Glenton Stuurman

#
56
Name
Glenton Stuurman
Position
Bowler
Bat Brand
BAS
Current Team
Warriors
Leagues
4-Day Franchise Series, Momentum One Day Cup, T20
Seasons
2019/2020
Birthday
August 10, 1992
Age
29

Glenton Stuurman

 

Major teams

SWD, Eastern Province, SA A, SA

Nickname

Glenna, Trokkie

Batting style

R/H Batsmen

Bowling style

R/A Fast

Education

Morester High School

Batting and fielding averages
Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave BF SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
First-class 46 64 5 671 86 11.37 1260 53.2 1 87 8 26 0
List A 31 23 7 158 52 9.87 233 67.81 1 15 1 10 0
T20s 12 6 2 24 10 6 29 82.75 4 0
Bowling averages
Mat Inns Balls Runs Wkts BBI BBM Ave Econ SR 4w 5w 10
First-class 46 88 8055 3853 181 7/12 10/51 21.28 2.87 44.5 4 12 2
List A 31 29 1338 1008 40 5/33 5/33 25.20 4.52 33.4 1 1
T20s 12 12 240 267 15 3/30 3/30 17.80 6.67 16
Career statistics
First-class debut Gauteng v Eastern Province at Johannesburg, Oct 28-30, 2010 scorecard
Last First-class Cape Cobras v Warriors at Cape Town, Jan 14-17, 2019 scorecard
List A debut Eastern Province v Boland at Port Elizabeth, Oct 3, 2010 scorecard
Last List A Warriors v Titans at Port Elizabeth, Mar 3, 2019 scorecard
T20s debut Boland v Eastern Province at Paarl, Oct 16, 2011 scorecard
Last T20s Leicestershire v Northamptonshire at Leicester, Aug 17, 2018 scorecard
Recent matches
Bat & Bowl Team Opposition Ground Match Date Scorecard
0/37, 7 Warriors v Titans Port Elizabeth 3 Mar 2019 LA
78, 0/29 Warriors v Lions East London 1 Mar 2019 LA
0/31 Warriors v Dolphins Durban 26 Feb 2019 LA
78 Warriors v Cape Cobras Cape Town 14 Jan 2019 FC
1, 92 Warriors v Titans East London 4 Jan 2019 FC
9, 43 Warriors v Cape Cobras Port Elizabeth 19 Dec 2018 FC
4, 27 Warriors v Knights Kimberley 5 Nov 2018 FC
79 Warriors v Knights Port Elizabeth 29 Oct 2018 FC
4, 100, 0/0 Warriors v Dolphins Durban 22 Oct 2018 FC
25, 10* Warriors v Titans Centurion 12 Oct 2018 FC